1903 Sanborn Street     Port Huron, MI 48060
Phone: (810) 987-6868     Fax: (810) 987-7270
1052642_544112185635195_1365331826_o

2018 Robinson Champions, Finalists and Special Award Recipients

Division Player(s) Round
Boys’ 12 Doubles Tej Patel / Chinmay R Damani Winner
Boys’ 12 Doubles Preston A Lee / Shlok A Shah Finalist
Boys’ 12 Singles Dylan T Distelrath Winner
Boys’ 12 Singles Tej Patel Finalist
Boys’ 15 Doubles Ryan Davies / Aditya Damani Winner
Boys’ 15 Doubles Divyesh Bhargava / Javed N Bentley Finalist
Boys’ 15 Singles Ryan Davies Winner
Boys’ 15 Singles Aditya Damani Finalist
Boys’ 18 Doubles Eli Pinnoo / Andrew Davies Winner
Boys’ 18 Doubles Ian Pinnoo / Derek Distelrath Finalist
Boys’ 18 Singles Derek Distelrath Winner
Boys’ 18 Singles Eli Pinnoo Finalist
Coed 10 Doubles/Mixed Orange Ball Macauley Douglas / Zishan Lal Winner
Coed 10 Doubles/Mixed Orange Ball Camryn Macpherson / Morgan Pillon Finalist
Coed 10 Singles Green Dot Chinmay R Damani Winner
Coed 10 Singles Green Dot Kate E Vanhowe Finalist
Coed 10 Singles Orange Ball Beck B Liam Winner
Coed 10 Singles Orange Ball Matthew Stek Finalist
Girls’ 12 Doubles Carissa Bauer / Lily G Vanhowe Winner
Girls’ 12 Doubles Phoebe Muir / Amara Makim Finalist
Girls’ 12 Singles Hadley Schwarz Winner
Girls’ 12 Singles Abigail Gordon Finalist
Girls’ 15 Doubles Kristen Kenaya / Hadley Schwarz Winner
Girls’ 15 Doubles Livvy R Heithoff / Ashlyn Kinney Finalist
Girls’ 15 Singles Elle K Nicholson Winner
Girls’ 15 Singles Amanda M Dosey Finalist
Girls’ 18 Doubles Ana I Leon Flann / Jamy A Brooks Winner
Girls’ 18 Doubles Carly J Smith / Casey E Smith Finalist
Girls’ 18 Singles Casey E Smith Winner
Girls’ 18 Singles Jillian M Brooks Finalist
Men’s 30 Doubles Justin Peshke / Jason Go Winner
Men’s 30 Doubles Gordon F Farnsworth / Scott Comment Finalist
Men’s 30 Singles Mark Walker Winner
Men’s 30 Singles Jason Go Finalist
Men’s 45 Doubles Mike Cansfield / Carl Preston Winner
Men’s 45 Doubles Brian Slonac / Andrew Schrand Finalist
Men’s 45 Singles Carl Preston Winner
Men’s 45 Singles Gordon F Farnsworth Finalist
Men’s 60 Doubles Tino Dibattista / Greg Gale Winner
Men’s 60 Doubles Gary Gorski / Thomas P Fodell Finalist
Men’s 60 Singles Tino Dibattista Winner
Men’s 60 Singles Greg Gale Finalist
Mixed 12 Doubles Anna S Esztegar / Divyesh Bhargava Winner
Mixed 12 Doubles Amolia Rossow / Charles F Dunkel Finalist
Mixed 15 Doubles Ryan Davies / Hadley Schwarz Winner
Mixed 15 Doubles Aditya Damani / Livvy R Heithoff Finalist
Mixed 18 Doubles Derek Distelrath / Casey E Smith Winner
Mixed 18 Doubles Isabella S Murray / Andrew Davies Finalist
Mixed 30 Doubles Tiffany R Odlum / David S Brown Winner
Mixed 30 Doubles Jason Go / Kristina Kinney Finalist
Mixed 45 Doubles Mike Cansfield / Tracy L Carleton Winner
Mixed 45 Doubles Beth Grieve / Todd Kinney Finalist
Mixed 60 Doubles Jeffrey Blackman / Barb Lynch Winner
Mixed 60 Doubles Jim P Charron / Trish Gogas Finalist
Mixed Open Doubles Annie Moore / Nathan N Ponton Winner
Mixed Open Doubles Nynke Van Der Goot / Aaron Paajanen Finalist
Open Doubles Steve Pillon / Matt Wise Winner
Open Doubles Aaron Paajanen / Mark Walker Finalist
Open Singles Nathan N Ponton Winner
Open Singles Steve Pillon Finalist
Women’s 30 Doubles Barb Lynch / Kellen Elliott Winner
Women’s 30 Doubles Karen Walker / Emily A Herbert Finalist
Women’s 30 Singles Emily A Herbert Winner
Women’s 30 Singles Jen Douglas Finalist
Women’s 45 Doubles Jen Douglas / Lynn N Heithoff Winner
Women’s 45 Doubles Catherine A Leon / Tracy Stablein-Brooks Finalist
Women’s Open Doubles Grace Whitney / Allie Sweeney Winner
Women’s Open Doubles Melanie Zampardo / Isabella S Murray Finalist
Women’s Open Singles Allie Sweeney Winner
Women’s Open Singles Grace Whitney Finalist

ROBINSON AWARD – GARY GORSKI

MIKE CLARY AWARD – ANDREW DAVIES

  • Membership Rates

    Senior (60+) $175
    Single $250
    Family $395
    Junior $75

    10% renewal discount for Single and Family memberships paid in full by September 1st

    Access to the Fitness Room is available to all Tennis House members 16 years of age and older

  • Upcoming Events

    « Sep 2018 » loading...
    S M T W T F S
    26
    27
    28
    29
    30
    31
    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    11
    12
    13
    14
    15
    16
    17
    18
    19
    20
    21
    22
    23
    24
    25
    26
    27
    28
    29
    30
    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    Fri 21

    Adult Ed – Friday/Beginner & Intermediate

    September 21 @ 9:00 am - 10:30 am
    Sat 22

    Adult Ed – Saturday/Intermediate & Advanced

    September 22 @ 1:00 pm - 2:30 pm
    Sun 23

    Adult Ed – Sunday/Beginner & Intermediate

    September 23 @ 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
    Tue 25

    Ladies’ Night

    September 25 @ 7:00 pm - 10:00 pm
    Tue 25

    Men’s Night

    September 25 @ 8:00 pm - 11:00 pm
  • Like Us On Facebook